The English Toastmasters Association

English Toastmasters Association

email: info@englishtoastmasters.co.uk
  Alphabetical | Historical | By Area Member Toastmasters

Please click on a toastmaster's name to read more. Toastmasters are presented here in order of nearest area and other close areas that they are pleased to work in..

 

ENGLAND

 

Bedfordshire

(Bedford, Luton, Dunstable, Leighton Buzzard, Biggleswade, Sandy)    

                         

 

 
 

Berkshire

(Reading, Bracknell, Maidenhead, Newbury, Windsor, Wokingham, Abingdon)

       


   
Bristol & Avon Mel Brooks
   

Buckinghamshire

(Aylesbury, Milton Keynes, Slough, Buckingham, High Wycombe)

        

 

     

 
 

Cambridgeshire

(Cambridge, Wisbech, Ely, March, Whittlesey, Chatteris, Linton) 

Chris Edwards

Stephen Gregory

Linda Palmer

Richard Palmer 

Russell Rainger

 

                                              

   
   

Cheshire

(Chester, Stockport, Ellesmere Port, Birkenhead, Wallasey, Runcorn, Macclesfield, Crewe) 

 

             

 
 

Cornwall

(Bodmin, Truro, Camborne, Redruth, St. Austell, Falmouth, Penzance, Newquay)

Allen Stockel     

Terry Hughes - Dorset
Andrew West 

   
   

Cumbria

(Carlisle, Whitehaven, Workington, Penrith, Keswick, Brampton)

 

 
 

Derbyshire

(Derby, Chesterfield, Ilkeston, Swadlincote, Buxton, Matlock, Ashbourne)

 

   
   

Devon

(Exeter, Plymouth, Torquay, Paignton, Barnstaple, Tiverton, Newton Abbot, Tavistock)

Allen Stockel -  Devon

Terry Hughes - Dorset
Roger Knight
Andrew West 

 

Dorset

(Poole, Bournemouth, Weymouth, Bridport, Dorchester)

Terry Hughes

Andrew West 

Roger Knight

 

Durham

(Durham, Sunderland, Stockton-on-Tees, Darlington, Hartlepool, Gateshead, Washington)

George Marshall
   
   

Essex

(Chelmsford, Basildon, Romford, Southend, Colcheter, Harlow, Brentwood, West Ham)

Richard Palmer

Linda Palmer

Stephen Gregory          

           

 
 

Gloucestershire

(Gloucester, Bristol, Cheltenham, Stroud, Cirencester, Tewkesbury) 

Mel Brooks      

Russell Rainger
Andrew West    

   
   

Greater Manchester

 

 
 

Hampshire

(Winchester, Southampton, Portsmouth, Bournemouth, Basingstoke, Newport)

Terry Hughes   

Roger Knight
Andrew West 

   
   

Herefordshire

(Hereford, Ross-on-Wye, Leominster, Ledbury, Bromyard, Kington)

 

 
 

Hertfordshire

(Hertford, Watford, St. Albans, Hemel Hempstead, Stevenage, Hatfield) 

Chris Edwards    

Richard Palmer

          

 

   
   

Huntingdonshire

(Huntingdon, St. Ives, St. Neots, Ramsey, Yaxley) 

Chris Edwards

                    

 
 

Kent

(Maidstone, Canterbury, Bromley, Rochester, Margate, Folkestone, Dover, Greenwich)

Stephen Gregory

Richard Palmer     

Jeremy Beech

   
   

Lancashire

(Lancaster, Liverpool, Manchester, Preston, Bolton, Warrington, Barrow-in-Furness)

             

                

 
 

Leicestershire

(Leicester, Loughborough, Hinckley, Melton Mowbray, Coalville, Lutterworth)

       

Chris Edwards

        

   
   

Lincolnshire

(Lincoln, Grimsby, Scunthorpe, Boston, Grantham, Stamford, Skegness, Louth)

 

Chris Edwards

 
 

London

 

Stephen Gregory

Richard Palmer

Michael Sandle                        
                                    

   
   
Merseyside  
   
   

Middlesex

(City of London, Harrow, Enfield, Staines, Ealing, Potters Bar, Westminster ) 

 

George Marshall

Richard Palmer

 

 
 

Norfolk

(Norwich, Great Yarmouth, King's Lynn, Dereham, Cromer, Hunstanton) 

 

Chris Edwards

 

   
   

Northamptonshire

(Northampton, Peterborough, Corby, Kettering, Wellingborough)

 

Chris Edwards

 
 

Northumberland

(Alnwick, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Morpeth, Hexham, Berwick-upon-Tweed)

 George Marshall

        

   
   

Nottinghamshire

(Nottingham, Mansfield, Worksop, Newark, Retford, Southwell)

 
 
 

Oxfordshire

(Oxford, Banbury, Witney, Bicester, Henley-on-Thames, Carterton, Thame)

Roy Timms

 

   
   

Rutland

(Oakham, Uppingham. Cottesmore)

 

 
 

Shropshire

(Shrewsbury, Telford, Oswestry, Bridgnorth, Whitchurch, Market Drayton, Ludlow)

        

   
   

Somerset

(Taunton, Bath, Weston-super-Mare, Yeovil, Bridgwater, Wells, Glastonbury)

Roger Knight
Mel Brooks

Terry Hughes - Dorset

Allen Stockel
Andrew West 

 

 
 

Staffordshire

(Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Wolverhampton, Walsall, Cannock, Lichfield)

Russell Rainger

        

   
   

Suffolk

(Ipswich, Bury St. Edmunds, Lowestoft, Felixstowe, Sudbury, Haverhill, Bungay)

 

Chris Edwards

Stephen Gregory

Richard Palmer  

 
 

Surrey

(Guildford, Croydon, Woking, Sutton, Kingston-on-Thames, Wandsworth, Wimbledon, Brixton)

Richard Palmer

                  

   
   

Sussex

(Chichester, Brighton, Worthing, Crawley, Hastings, Eastbourne, Bognor Regis, Horsham)

Terry Hughes - Dorset 

              

 
 

Warwickshire

(Warwick, Birmingham, Coventry, Nuneaton, Rugby, Solihull, Stratford-upon-Avon)

Brian Crockett

     

                  

   
   

Westmorland

(Appleby, Kendal, Windermere, Ambleside, Kirkby Lonsdale)

 
 
 

Wiltshire

(Trowbridge, Salisbury, Swindon, Chippenham, Devizes, Marlborough, Warminster)

Terry Hughes - Dorset    
Andrew West 

 

   
   

Worcestershire

(Worcester, Dudley, Kidderminster, Stourbridge, Halesowen, Malvern, Evesham)

 
 
 

Yorkshire                                                                                                                                                      


    North Riding (Northallerton, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, Whitby)


    East Riding (Beverley, Hull, Bridlington, Driffield, Hornsea, Filey)


    West Riding (Wakefield, Leeds, Sheffield, Bradford, Halifax, Harrogate)
    York (within the Walls)

 

  

 

   
   

LONDON AND DISTRICTS

Leona Cunningham

Stephen Gregory 

Richard Palmer                                        

 

 
 

WALES (including Monmouthshire)

Anglesey/Sir Fon (Beaumaris, Holyhead, Llangefni, Amlwch, Menai Bridge)
Brecknockshire/Sir Frycheiniog (Brecon, Builth Wells, Hay-on-Wye, Talgarth, Llanwrtwd Wells)
Caernarfonshire/Sir Gaernarfon (Caernarfon, Bangor, Llandudno, Conwy, Pwllheli, Porthmadog)
Carmarthenshire/Sir Gaerfyrddin (Carmarthen, Llanelli, Ammanford, Llandovery, Kidwelly, St. Clears)
Cardiganshire/Ceredigion (Cardigan, Aberystwyth, Lampeter, New Quay, Tregaron)
Denbighshire/Sir Ddinbych (Denbigh, Wrexham, Ruthin, Abergele, Llangollen)
Flintshire/Sir Fflint (Mold, Flint, Rhyl, Prestatyn, Connah's Quay, Holywell, Buckley, St. Asaph)
Glamorgan/Morgannwg (Cardiff, Swansea, Merthyr Tydfil, Barry, Caerphilly, Bridgend, Neath, Pontypridd)
Merioneth/Meirionnydd (Dolgellau, Bala, Tywyn, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Barmouth, Harlech)
Monmouthshire/Sir Fynwy (Monmouth, Newport, Blackwood, Cwmbran, Abergavenny, Chepstow, Tredegar)
Montgomeryshire/Sir Drefaldwyn (Montgomery, Newtown, Welshpool, Machynlleth, Llanidloes)
Pembrokeshire/Sir Benfro (Pembroke, Milford Haven, Haverfordwest, Fishguard, Tenby, St. David's)
Radnorshire/Sir Faesyfed (Presteigne, Llandrindod Wells, Knighton, Rhayader, New Radnor)

Chris Edwards   ( Welsh )

 

   
   

SCOTLAND

Aberdeenshire (Aberdeen, Peterhead, Fraserburgh, Inverurie, Huntley, Ellon, Turriff)
Angus/Forfarshire (Forfar, Dundee, Arbroath, Brechin, Montrose, Carnoustie, Kirriemuir)
Argyllshire (Inveraray, Oban, Dunoon, Campbeltown, Lochgilphead, Tobermory)
Ayrshire (Ayr, Kilmarnock, Irvine, Saltcoats, Kilwinning, Largs, Troon, Cumnock)
Banffshire (Banff, Buckie, Keith, Macduff, Portsoy, Dufftown)
Berwickshire (Greenlaw, Duns, Eyemouth, Lauder, Coldstream)
Buteshire (Rothesay, Millport, Brodick, Lochranza)
Cromartyshire (Cromarty, Ullapool)
Caithness (Wick, Thurso, Halkirk, Castletown)
Clackmannanshire (Clackmannan, Alloa, Tillicoultry, Tullibody)
Dumfriesshire (Dumfries, Annan, Lockerbie, Moffat, Sanquhar, Langholm, Gretna)
Dunbartonshire/Dumbartonshire (Dumbarton, Clydebank, Cumbernauld, Helensburgh, Alexandria, Kirkintilloch)
East Lothian/Haddingtonshire (Haddington, North Berwick, Dunbar, Tranent, East Linton)
Fife (Cupar, Dunfermline, Glenrothes, Kirkcaldy, St. Andrews, Cowdenbeath, Burntisland)
Inverness-shire (Inverness, Fort William, Kingussie, Newtonmore, Portree)

Kincardineshire (Stonehaven, Banchory, Laurencekirk, Inverbervie)
Kinross-shire (Kinross, Milnathort)
Kirkcudbrightshire (Kircudbright, Castle Douglas, Dalbeattie, New Galloway)
Lanarkshire (Lanark, Glasgow, East Kilbride, Hamilton, Motherwell, Coatbridge, Carluke)
Midlothian/Edinburghshire (Edinburgh, Musselburgh, Penicuik, Dalkeith, Bonnyrigg)
Morayshire (Elgin, Forres, Rothes, Lossiemouth, Fochabers)
Nairnshire (Nairn, Auldearn, Cawdor, Ferness)
Orkney (Kirkwall, Sromness, Balfour)
Peeblesshire (Peebles, Innerleithen, West Linton)
Perthshire (Perth, Crieff, Pitlochry, Callander, Blairgowrie, Rattray, Coupar Angus, Kincardine)
Renfrewshire (Renfrew, Paisley, Greenock, Johnstone, Port Glasgow, Barrhead, Kilmalcolm)
Ross-shire (Dingwall, Stornaway, Tain, Alness, Invergorden)
Roxburghshire (Jedburgh, Hawick, Kelso, Melrose, Roxburgh)
Selkirkshire (Selkirk, Clovenfords, Galashiels)
Shetland (Lerwick, Scalloway, Baltasound)
Stirlingshire (Stirling, Falkirk, Grangemouth, Kilsyth, Bridge of Allan, Denny, Alva)
Sutherland (Dornoch, Helmsdale, Brora, Golspie, Lairg, Durness, Tongue)
West Lothian/Linlithgowshire (Linlithgow, Livingston, Bo'ness, Broxburn, Whitburn, Armadale, Bathgate)
Wigtownshire (Wigtown, Stranraer, Newton Stewart, Whithorn)

 

 

   
   

IRELAND AND NORTHERN IRELAND

 

Ireland Today: Map [17kB]

 


                                                                                                                                                                            
                                                                                        


         

                    


              


                     



                                                                                                           


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
All Content © English Toastmasters Association | Sitemap
Website modified by Sue Lees Consultancy